ADVERTISING

Gatorade

The formula to unleash

Agency: TBWA

Description

Storyboards / Layouts: Pedro Vergani, Jonathan Djob Nkondo
Compositing: Alex Fernandez, Max Englehart, Steffano Ottaviano, Mat Landour
Lead Compositor: Zdravko Stoitchkov
Compositors: Owen Saward, Chris Tobin
CG Lead: Jasper Kidd
CG Artists: Matt Burn, Jesse Baber
Editing By Circus Edit London
Music Licensing: MEGA, Inc.

This professional campaign titled 'The formula to unleash' was published in United States in May, 2015. It was created for the brand: Gatorade, by ad agency: TBWA. This Film medium campaign is related to the Non-Alcoholic Drinks industry and contains 1 media asset. It was submitted over 7 years ago.

Credits

Advertising Agency: TBWA\Chiat\Day, Los Angeles, USA
Executive Creative Director: Brent Anderson
Creative Director: Renato Fernandez
Global Creative Director: Jayanta Jenkins
Creative Director: Mark Peters
Associate Creative Director: Javier Castillo
Executive Producer: Sarah Patterson
Senior Producer: Lacy Plunk
Art Producer: Karishma Singh
Managing Director: Peter Ravailhe
Global Brand Director: Romain Naegelen
Director Branded Content: Marc Johns
Global Brand Manager: Ryan Moore
Global Associate Brand Manager: Kayla McLaughlin
Group Planning Director: Scott MacMaster
Global Planning Director: Martin Ramos
Director of Business Affairs: Linda Daubson
Senior Business Affairs Manager: Laura Drabkin
Talent Payment Manager: Mirielle Smith
Senior Traffic Operations Manager: Judy Brill
Executive Project Manager: Karen Thomas
Project Manager: Mark Diaz
Executive Producer: Adina Sales / Blacklist
Producer: Alex Unick, Hilary Downes
Creative director: Ingi Erlingsson / Golden Wolf
Producers: Ant Baena, Nathalie Le Berre, Anthony Taylor
Production Assistants: Corina Priestley, Emma Copeland, India Bradshaw
Design: Stefan Falconer, Pedro Vergani, Alex Fernandez, Marie Ecarlat, Wojtek Szklarski, Romain Loubersanes, Tristan Mernard
Animation: Henry Purrington, Thomas Purrington, Stefan Falconer, Tim Whiting, Sam Bell, Sabrina Lecordier, Simon Wottage, Phinn O’ Conner, Anselm von Seherr-Thoss, Rachel Chu, Dan Lane, Dennis Bouyer, Jeremi Boutelet, Sebastien De Oliveira Bispo
Visual Effects: Absolute Post London
Producers: Ian Harland, Dan Bennet
Colour Grading: Matt Turner
Producer: Zoe Hockings
Editor: Jono Griffith
Editing Assistant: Adam Buckmaster
Director of Photography: Barry Ackroyd
Sports Choreography and Casting: Sports On Screen
Lead Choreographer: Andy Ansah
Project Manager: Tyler Blake
Choreographer: Darren White
Choreographer Assistant: Bohdan Pylypchuk
Music: Zedd
Sound Design: Barking Owl
Sound Designer: Michael Anastasi
Executive Producer: Kelly Bayett
Sound Mix: Lime Studios
Mixer: Loren Sibler
Executive Producer: Susie Boyajan
Production: Howler Magazine
Producer: George Quraishi
Animation: Vranizan Design
Animator: Nick Vranizan
Producer: Mallory Cash
Music Production: Comma Music
Music Producer: Lauren Pecorella
Sound Design: Nate Gowtham

Mães da Sé
Croatian Transp...

ADVERTISING

Sign up for our newsletter

Don't miss out. Receive our free weekly newsletter to learn about the best creative work from all around the globe. We're keeping your email safe and confidential.