Advertisement

Dream Further

Agency Network: 
Published/Aired: 
June 2019

Description

Film advertisement created by Wieden + Kennedy, United States for Nike, within the category: Sports.

Advertising Agency: Wieden + Kennedy, Portland, USA
Executive Creative Directors: Eric Baldwin, Jason Bagley
Creative Directors: Alberto Ponte, Ryan O’Rourke
Art Directors: Emma Barnett, Pedro Izique
Copywriter: Josh Bogdan
Art Director – Social: Naoki Ga
Copywriter – Social: Gus Solis
Head of Production: Matt Hunnicutt
Executive Producers: Jake Grand, Krystle Mortimore
Lead Producer: Katie McCain
Integrated Producer: Bob Guerrero
Producer: Amy Leach
Associate Producer: Candice Harbour
Production Coordinator: Shani Storey
Brand Management: Andre Gustavo, Kate Rutkowski, Steve Smith, Paanii Annan
Strategy: Andy Lindblade, Nathan Goldberg
Media Comms: Daniel Sheniak, Emily Graham, Stephanie Campbell
Sr. Business Affairs Manager: Maureen Doyle
Traffic: Maggie Harasyn, Sabrina Reddy
Executive Design Producer: Alicia Kuna
Design Producer: Michael Rosenau
Studio Designers: Jim Ward, Mitch Wilson
Retouching: Frazer Goodbody, Kyle Pero, Amy Ellars
Creative Operations Manager: Saba Spencer
Copyediting: James Yu
Production Company: Prettybird
Director: Francois Rousselet
DP: Matias Boucard
Vice President, Executive Producer: Ali Brown
EP/Supervising Producer: Suzanne Hargrove
Director of Production: Tracy Hauser
Line Producer: Julie Sawyer
Production Designer: Nora Takacs (US), Laura Sabat (Barcelona)
Editorial Company: Rock Paper Scissors
Editors: Lauren Dellara (Anthem), Jamie Foord (Social)
Assistant Editors: Thomas Rickert, Patrick Tuck, Erin McCaffrey
Post Producer: Adam Parker, Catherine Liu
Post Executive Producer: Raná Martin
Head of Production: Dre Krichevsky
Managing Director: Eve Kornblum
VFX Company: The Mill
Creative Director: John Shirley
Chief Creative Officer: Phil Crowe
2D Lead Artist: John Shirley, James Allen, Andrew ‘Wood’ Barnsely, Roxy Zuckerman
Shoot Supervisor: John Shirly, Phil Crowe, Philip Maddock, Andrew ‘Barnsley’ Wood
Executive Producer: Anastasia Von Rahl
Senior Producer: Jacklyn Ramirez, Colin Oaten, Alexandra Paton
Producer: Mia Saunders, Goutham Hampankatta
Production Coordinator: Sean Tomek, Fyn Foo, Will Tyler
2D Artists: Evan Langley, Katerina Arroyo, Lenz Kol, Jeannie ‘Remedy” Hyungh, Tim Crabtree, Dag Ivarsoy, Abby Riegel, KaiChun Tsai, Kyle Maclachlan, Brett Lopinsky, Chris Hunsberger, Rodrigo Jimenez, Cris Kong, Stephen Holbrook, Venuprsath D, Badhrinath Chinimilli, Chanakya C, Inthuri Chandra Shekar, Jyoti Tiwari, Mayank Shekar Tiwari, Nehal Desai, Ramanjaneyulu Thota, Uday V, Yatin Tamhane, Mahesh Ravila, Rahul Bharadwaj, Sandeep Kumar Singh, Subodh Kumar, Rob Winfield, Nick Tayler
3D Artists: Freddy Parra, Lanli Su, Lalida Karnjanasirirat, Victor Duncan, Luis Sanchez, Matthew Choy, Matthew Bell, Melanie Okamura, Michael Lori, Danny Garcia, Elizabeth Hammer, Alice Panek, Nicola Gilbert, Ivor Griffin, Margaux Huneau, Ed Hicks, Andrew Bartholomew, Muralikrishna Reddy, Senthil Murugan Balasundaram, Dhanesh Sudhakaran, Lokesh Maddela, Loganathan P, Sanjey Arvindh, Yalamarthy Ganga Raju, Venugopal A, Abdul Rehman, Amit Patil, Arun Shah, Milan Dey, Asit Midya, Abhishek Kumar, Amritha Raajendher, Ayush Bajoria, Bharat Ediga, Bhavani Shankar, Ganesh Lamkhade, Giri Prasad S, Manoj Ravi, Rajan Ramakrishnan, Kapil Rana, Asit Midya, KiranPrabhu, Kanishk Chauhan, Ramesh Bandi, Shashi Kumar Dakoju
Matte Painting: Gillian George, Rasha Shalaby
Design: Justin Mays, Greg Rubner
Color Company: The Mill
Colorist: Adam Scott
Color Executive Producer: Linda Jackson
Color Producer: Liza Kerlin
Production Coordinator: Jessica Amburgey
Color Assist: Logan Hghlen, Gemma Parr, Nate Seymour
Music Artist: Joan Jett
Song: Bad Reputation
Artist: Jack White
Song: 7 Nation Army
Artist: CLiQ f/ Ms Banks and Alika
Song: Anything I Do
Music Supervision by: Human
Senior Producer and Music Supervisor: Kamela Anderson
Executive Producer: Carol Dunn
Creative Lead: Craig DeLeon
Sound Design Company: Joint
Sound Designer: Noah Woodburn
Audio Assistant: Natalie Huizenga
Executive Producer: Leslie Carthy
Behind The Scenes Content
Production Company: Stadium/Auditorium
Director: Monroe Alvarez
Executive Producer: Michael Bergin
Line Producer: Carlye Burke
Associate Producer: Diana Hidalgo Román
Cinematography: Samy Mosher, Eric Maldin
Photographers: Thierry Des Fontaines, Maria Montilla
Assistant Camera: Kiara Ramirez, Ksusha Genefeld
Production Sound: Daniela Fermín, Victoria Carrillo
Postproduction Sound: Dallas Taylor / Defacto Sound
Production Assistants: Peter Hou, Christian Spencer
Editorial Company: Spotwelders
Editor: Paul Sabater
Post Producer: Jessica Davis
Color: Apache
Colorist: Arianna Shining Star
Original Music and Mix: Barking Owl
Creative Director: Kelly Bayett
Producer: Ashley Benton
Composers: Brian Canning / Ethan Walter
Mixer: AJ Murillo
Log in or register to post comments
halaby87's picture

stunning

halaby87
Activity Score 10438
Advertisement
Featured Content

Latest Collections

Advertisement
Save 20%